Willesden Cycling Club Records

10 Mile Time Trial

Category Year Name(s) Time/dist
Junior Bicycle 2015 Josh Copley 00:21:46
Mens Bicycle 2016 Stuart Birnie 00:19:54
Mens Team 1994 Mike Fagg, D. Jackson, G. Why 01:05:11
Womens Bicycle 1994 Gail Cheatle 00:22:50
Womens Team 1994 Gail Cheatle, Gill Reynolds, J. Swallow 01:10:26
Mens Tandem None Recorded
Womens Tandem None Recorded
Mixed Tandem 1993 Mike Fagg and Gail Cheatle 00:20:56
Mens Tandem Trike 1987 Mark Brooking and J. Jennings 00:20:30
Mixed Tandem Trike 1996 Mark Brooking and J. Swallow 00:22:43
Womens Tricycle 2017 J. Moore 00:28:25

15 Mile Time Trial

Category Year Name(s) Time/dist
Mens Bicycle  2016 Stuart Birnie  00:35:43
Womens Bicycle 2016 Gill Reynolds 00:38:05

25 Mile Time Trial

Category Year Name(s) Time/dist
Mens Bicycle 2016 Stuart Birnie 00:50:02
Mens Team 1992 Peter Cookson, M. Docker, S. Lowe 02:47:24
Womens Bicycle 1987 Gill Reynolds 58:38
Junior Bicycle 2016 Josh Copley 1:00:13
Mens Tandem 1988 Mark Brooking and Simon Doughty 00:53:00
Mixed Tandem 1994 Mike Fagg and Gail Cheatle 00:54:09
Mens Tricycle 1996 R. Hull 01:06:39
Womens Tricycle 2014 J. Moore 01:18:11
Mens Tandem Trike 1988 Mark Brooking and Simon Doughty 00:55:41
Mixed Tandem Trike 1995 Mark Brooking and J. Swallow 00:59:50

30 Mile Time Trial

Category Year Name(s) Time/dist
Mens Bicycle 2015 Stuart Birnie 01:00:47
Mens Tandem 1956 Paul Baulch and John Blunsdon 01:02:33
Mens Team 1954 Paul Baulch, John Blunsdon, Jim Love 03:32:54
Mixed Tandem 1987 Simon Doughty and J. Swallow 01:06:49
Mixed Tandem Trike 1995 Mark Brooking and A. J. Brooking 01:25:53
Womens Bicycle 1987 Gill Reynolds 01:14:15

50 Mile Time Trial

Category Year Name(s) Time/dist
Mens Bicycle 2016 Stuart Birnie 01:47:18
Mens Team 1995 Simon Doughty, Peter Cookson, D. Jackson 05:58:41
Womens Bicycle 1995 Gail Cheatle 02:08:22
Womens Team None Recorded
Mens Tandem 1956 Paul Baulch and John Blunsdon 01:48:41
Womens Tandem None Recorded
Mixed Tandem 1994 Mike Fagg and Gail Cheatle 01:53:20
Mens Tricycle 1991 Mark Brooking 02:18:54
Womens Tricycle 2014 J. Moore 02:44:50
Mens Tandem Trike 1988 Mark Brooking and Simon Doughty 01:58:30
womens Tandem Trike None Recorded
Mixed Tandem Trike 1995 Mark Brooking and J. Swallow 02:07:27

100 Mile Time Trial

Category Year Name(s) Time/dist
Mens Bicycle 2016 Stuart Birnie 03:42:54
Mens Team 1958 Paul Baulch, John Blunsdon, D. Bryant 12:57:31
Womens Bicycle 1995 Gail Cheatle 04:31:35
Womens Team None Recorded
Mens Tandem 1986 Mark Brooking and J. Jennings 04:00:17
Womens Tandem None Recorded
Mens Trike None Recorded
Womens Trike 2013 J. Moore 05:46:49
Mens Tandem Trike 1987 Mark Brooking and Simon Doughty 04:08:28
Womens Tandem Trike None Recorded

12 Hour Time Trial

Category Year Name(s) Time/dist
Mens Bicycle 2014 Stuart Birnie 293.63
Mens Team 1957 D. Attwood, B. Saunders, J. Heard 697.748
Womens Bicycle 1997 Liz Creese 227.171
Mixed Tandem Trike 2016 M. Brooking/J. Moore 215.22
Mens Tandem 1986 Mark Brooking and J. Jennings 253.890
Mens Trike None Recorded
Womens Trike 2014 J. Moore 189.768

24 Hour Time Trial

Category Year Name(s) Time/dist
Mens Bicycle 2013 Stuart Birnie 518.372
Mens Team 1977 R. Usher, K. Usher, P. Ambrose 1192.944
Mens Tandem 1986 Mark Brooking and J. Jennings 421.250
Mens Tricycle 1996 Mark Brooking 318.260
Womens Tricycle 2013 J. Moore 333.62
Mens Tandem Tricycle None Recorded
Womens Tandem Tricycle 2013 J. Moore / A. Maude 349.600

Willesden – Aylesbury – Willesden

Category Year Name(s) Time/dist
Mens Bicycle 1955 P. Baulch 02:57:30
Mens Tandem 1995 S. Doughty and Mark Brooking 02:48:49

Track Records

Category Event Year Name(s) Time/dist
Mens Bicycle Flying .25 mile 1950 R. Daniels 26.8 sec
Mens Tandem 1 Mile 1956 P. Baulch and J. Blunsdon 2m 04s
Mens Bicycle 1000m 1952 S. Burgess 1m 17.1s
Mens Bicycle 4000m 1952 K. Mitchell 5m 17.0s
Mens Team Persuit 1953 D. Burgess / J. Love
K. Mitchell / W. Severn
4m 55s

Comments are closed.